Entrar Resgate o bônus de 200R$

The Formula 1 calendar remains one of the most sought-after topics by motorsport fans, especially for those who want to follow each GP in real time. On this page, you will find the most relevant information about upcoming events, as well as updated data on scoring and performance of teams and drivers.

For those seeking complete experiences, we also highlight news about the Formula 1 calendar 2026 and options for following via reliable sports apps. Stay updated on the main results, analyses, and recent highlights in different modalities. Watch and follow responsibly.

Sports Categories

calendário da Fórmula 1 — Formula 1

Formula 1

Motorsport

Follow the Formula 1 calendar with updates on races, standings, and key highlights of the season. The upcoming stages promise fierce battles between the top teams on the grid. Indicators such as points evolution and performance on different tracks are frequently updated. For speed enthusiasts, don't miss the complete coverage of the GPs throughout the year.

Follow scores
calendário da Fórmula 1 — Football

Football

National and international categories

Championships like the Premier League, La Liga, and Brasileirão with statistics from recent matches and table standings. An excellent option to follow the calendário da Fórmula 1 football and other team sports.

Follow scores
calendário da Fórmula 1 — Basketball

Basketball

NBA and world leagues

Coverage of NBA games, EuroLeague, and major tournaments, with summaries of matches and recent team forms.

Follow scores
calendário da Fórmula 1 — Esports

Esports

Dota 2, CS2, League of Legends

Results and analysis of the main esports leagues, including finals and world qualifiers.

Follow scores
calendário da Fórmula 1 — Tennis

Tennis

Grand Slams and ATP

Coverage of the main tournaments on the circuit, with updates on points and highlights of Brazilian and international tennis players.

Follow scores

Matches To Watch

Circle two or three kick-offs, not the whole grid. The point is a realistic weekend plan: one title race, one derby flavour, one quieter league game if you want context.

Bundesliga2026-10-16 15:30Upcoming
Eintracht FrankfurtFrankfurt
1. FC KölnKöln
Serie A2026-10-16 15:45Upcoming
Frosinone
37%2.61
Draw27%3.62
Sassuolo
36%2.67

1X2 · Decimal & %

Ligue 12026-10-16 15:45Upcoming
Le Mans FCMans
Toulouse
La Liga2026-10-16 16:00Upcoming
Deportivo La CoruñaCoruña
46%2.12
Draw28%3.52
Levante
26%3.61

1X2 · Decimal & %

Basketball Tonight

If a score looks 'too high' next to a 2-1 football line, you are in the right module. Basketball closes on possessions, free throws, and last-shot chaos, not set-piece margins.

NBL2026-10-16 05:36Upcoming
Tasmania JackJumpersJackJumpers
Adelaide 36ers36ers
EuroLeague2026-10-16 14:00Upcoming
Žalgiris
Anadolu EfesEfes
EuroLeague2026-10-16 14:00Upcoming
Beşiktaş J.K.J.K.
FC Bayern MünchenMünchen
EuroLeague2026-10-16 15:00Upcoming
KK Crvena zvezdazvezda
Paris BasketballBasketball

Featured Games and Leagues

calendário da Fórmula 1 — Premier League

Premier League

English Football

The Premier League is in a decisive phase, with fierce confrontations between leaders and teams threatened with relegation. The last five matches have shown a high average of goals and balanced contests. Clubs show distinct performance at home and away, making match analysis essential for fans seeking statistics beyond the score.

Follow scores
calendário da Fórmula 1 — La Liga

La Liga

Spanish Football

Intense battle for the top of the table; possession averages and offensive performance are highlights of the recent rounds.

Follow scores
calendário da Fórmula 1 — Bundesliga

Bundesliga

German Football

Teams in pursuit of the title; emphasis on home points efficiency and the rise of young talents.

Follow scores
calendário da Fórmula 1 — NBA

NBA

Basketball

Playoffs approaching and teams showing consistency in recent matches. Average points per game remain high.

Follow scores
calendário da Fórmula 1 — Champions League

Champions League

European Football

Quarter-finals with clashes of giants; emphasis on the high number of shots and goals in recent matches.

Follow scores
calendário da Fórmula 1 — EuroLeague

EuroLeague

European Basketball

Clubs in pursuit of the Final Four. Team performance in away games stands out at this stage.

Follow scores
calendário da Fórmula 1 — Copa Libertadores

Copa Libertadores

South American Football

Group stage developing with decisive matches and high competitiveness among Brazilian and Argentine clubs.

Follow scores
Formula 1 calendar — Dota 2 ESL Pro League

Dota 2 ESL Pro League

Esports

Rising teams and innovative tactics mark the latest rounds of the international circuit. Intense games.

Follow scores

Tour Schedule

If you followed football earlier on the page, reset the scoring language here. Tennis is won in sets; a bagel set is drama, a 6-4 grind is control.

WTA Wuhan Open2026-10-16 00:00Upcoming
Diana ShnaiderShnaider
Jelena OstapenkoOstapenko
WTA Wuhan Open2026-10-16 01:30Upcoming
Elina SvitolinaSvitolina
Sonay KartalKartal
WTA Wuhan Open2026-10-16 03:00Upcoming
Maja ChwalinskaChwalinska
Maria SakkariSakkari
ATP Shanghai Masters2026-10-16 03:30Upcoming
Rafael JodarJodar
Casper RuudRuud

Top 10 Leagues and Events 2026

  1. Formula 1 – 2026 Season (Formula 1 calendar 2026 with news about circuits)
  2. Premier League
  3. La Liga
  4. NBA
  5. Copa Libertadores
  6. Champions League
  7. EuroLeague
  8. Bundesliga
  9. Ligue 1
  10. ATP Finals

Sports Highlights Brazil

  • Brasileirão Série A: balance between leaders and teams at the bottom of the table; recent form suggests tight contests.
  • Copa do Brasil: traditional clubs face new promises in knockout matches full of excitement.
  • Brazilian National Team: preparation for international competitions highlighting athletes in great form.
  • Esports: growth in the national scene, with Brazilian teams gaining ground in world tournaments.
How to follow live scores of the Formula 1 calendar?

Live scores of the Formula 1 calendar can be followed on sports portals like calendariodaformula1.com and through official sports apps. This way, you will have access to real-time updates of each stage, with dynamic data about drivers and teams.

Where can I find information about the Formula 1 soccer or football calendar?

Information about the Formula 1 soccer and football calendar, as well as other sports, can be found on specialized pages on this portal, including details about matches, standings, and schedules of upcoming events.

Is the Formula 1 sports app reliable for following results?

Yes, the Formula 1 sports app provides real-time data, results, and notifications of major motorsport events. Always use reliable apps for a safe and updated experience.

Watch and follow your favorite sports responsibly. Always consider entertainment and avoid excessive practices.

Learn more at calendariodaformula1.com.

Yesterday's Results

Use this as a checkpoint after a long matchday. If two neighbours in the same league both finished, compare the margins — that is often the real story, not just who won.

Champions League2026-10-14 16:00FT
Shakhtar DonetskDonetsk
3
AEK AthensAthens
1
Champions League2026-10-14 16:00FT
AS RomaRoma
3
Real MadridMadrid
4
Champions League2026-10-14 16:00FT
Aston VillaVilla
6
Fenerbahce
0
Champions League2026-10-14 16:00FT
Bodø/Glimt
1
Borussia DortmundDortmund
0
Champions League2026-10-14 16:00FT
Manchester CityManchester
2
Paris Saint GermainGermain
4
Champions League2026-10-14 16:00FT
Real BetisBetis
3
Porto
2
Champions League2026-10-14 16:00FT
ŠK Slovan BratislavaBratislava
0
VfB StuttgartStuttgart
3
Champions League2026-10-14 13:46FT
Feyenoord
3
Como
2
Champions League2026-10-14 13:46FT
LASK
3
Liverpool
6

Formula 1 Calendar: Complete Guide to Scores, Standings, and Upcoming Races

The Formula 1 calendar is the starting point for fans and enthusiasts to follow the thrills of motorsport. Knowing dates, times, circuits, and understanding the main data of each stage allows you to stay updated on the championship and track the performance of your favorite teams and drivers. In this guide, we dive into the details of how to interpret the calendar, analyze live scores data, standings, and race news, as well as highlight the advantages of following everything through specialized platforms. Join us in exploring the best of the F1 world and discover how to stay updated with essential information for the season and upcoming editions, such as the Formula 1 calendar 2026.

How to Interpret the Formula 1 Calendar

The Formula 1 calendar consists of various stages held around the world. Each season brings new circuits, dates, and rules, which requires fans to pay attention to official and updated information. The official calendar lists the Grands Prix (GP) in chronological order, indicating the location, local time of the main race, and events for free practice, qualifying, and sprint, when applicable. The data generally includes:

  • Name of the GP (e.g., GP of Brazil, GP of Monaco)
  • Circuit (location and technical characteristics, such as layout and length)
  • Date and time of the race and auxiliary sessions
  • Time zones — important for those following from other countries
  • Status of the event (confirmed, postponed, canceled, completed)

When consulting the Formula 1 live scores calendar, you have access, in real-time, to the progress of each stage, including segments of the race, lap times, overtakes, and special situations, such as safety car entries or penalties. This information is crucial for understanding how the season unfolds and the impact of each race on the final results.

Reading Live Scores and Standings of Formula 1

In the sports universe, especially in F1, live scores allow the audience to follow every second of the races, with dynamic and precise data. Reliable platforms provide updated scores with:

  • Lap time of each driver
  • Track positions (live classification: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, etc.)
  • Pit stops and tire strategies
  • Incidents (accidents, penalties, retirements)
  • Performance highlights (fastest lap, decisive overtakes)

The championship standings are updated after each GP, showing:

  • Cumulative points of drivers
  • Team standings (Constructors)
  • Highlights of evolution — drivers who gained the most positions in the championship

For those seeking the Formula 1 live score calendar in real-time, having access to this data facilitates understanding the competition landscape and allows for discussions and analyses based on concrete data.

Main Recurring Highlights: Races, Teams, and Forms

The Formula 1 calendar is not just about dates, but also encompasses the performance of the main teams and drivers throughout the stages. Dedicated fans analyze:

  • Recent track record of drivers and teams — performance in the last races
  • Results on different tracks (like Ferrari traditionally strong in Monza, Red Bull dominating high-speed circuits, Mercedes on technical layouts)
  • Changes in regulations and their impact on race strategies
  • Presence of favorites and surprises at the top of the table
  • Expectations for future seasons, such as the anticipated Formula 1 calendar 2026, which promises new circuits and technical innovations

These analyses provide a broader view of the sport, going beyond simply tracking dates and times to a critical reading of the season's progress.

How to Follow Formula 1 on Various Platforms

Technological advancements have made following the Formula 1 calendar even easier. Various platforms offer alerts, sports apps, and personalized notifications so you don’t miss a moment. Among the main ways to stay informed are:

  • Specialized websites with updated calendar, standings, and news, such as calendariodaformula1.com
  • Sports apps, which allow consultation of the Formula 1 sports app calendar, sending notifications about the start of practices, qualifying, and races
  • Customizable alerts and reminders via digital calendar, like Google Calendar or Apple Calendar
  • Live broadcasts and online commentary to follow each stage in real-time
  • Official profiles of teams, drivers, and Formula 1 itself on social media, which share schedules, news, and behind-the-scenes

The combination of different sources ensures greater reliability and richness of details, with live information and retrospectives of the main stages.

How to Get Started

  1. Access a reliable sports portal: To gain access to the Formula 1 calendar, always choose recognized platforms, such as calendariodaformula1.com or official apps.
  2. Check the updated calendar: Locate the calendar or schedule section and check the dates of upcoming GPs and race times.
  3. Check live scores in real-time: When accessing the Formula 1 live scores calendar, track data such as positions, lap times, and incidents throughout the race.
  4. Activate notifications or reminders: In your digital calendar or the Formula 1 sports app calendar, set alerts for the start of practices, qualifying, and races.
  5. Analyze results and team form: After each stage, review the standings and observe which drivers and teams are in the spotlight, as well as trends for upcoming races.

Advantages of the Platform

  • ✔ Real-time updates of scores and standings, with precise data during each session.
  • ✔ User-friendly interface and easy access to information about the calendar, teams, and drivers.
  • ✔ Personalized alerts so you don’t miss the start of races, practices, and qualifying.
  • ✔ Detailed analyses of performance, track record, and evolution in the championship.
  • ✔ Access to relevant news, behind-the-scenes information, and updates on the Formula 1 calendar 2026.
  • ✔ Compatibility with multiple devices, including sports apps to follow wherever you are.
  • ✔ Statistical comparisons between drivers and teams for in-depth analyses.
  • ✔ Focus on sports summaries, without betting content or game promotions.

Tips for Reading and Comparing F1 Race Data

To understand the performance of teams and drivers throughout the Formula 1 calendar, it is recommended to observe key indicators, such as average points, evolution in the overall standings, dominance on specific tracks, and frequency of podium finishes. Compare statistics over the seasons and use live scores data to identify trends, such as the rise of new talents or the decline in performance of veterans.

Staying attentive to details, such as weather conditions and unexpected incidents (e.g., safety car, red flags), can explain sharp variations in scores and transformations in race results. Also, use the Formula 1 live score calendar to monitor the entire unfolding of the event, facilitating discussions in sports communities and expanding your knowledge of race strategies.

Responsibility and Common Sense in Following Sports

Following the Formula 1 calendar should be a source of entertainment, information, and learning. It is essential to practice responsibility in sports consumption, avoiding excesses and remembering that respect for athletes, teams, and fans is a priority. Information platforms work to deliver news and data, fostering healthy debates and enriching the experience of those following the thrill of the tracks. For more guidance on responsibility and tips for conscious following, consult our section on safe practices for fans.

Formula 1 calendar — GP of Monaco

GP of Monaco

Formula 1

The traditional street circuit in Monte Carlo is one of the most challenging on the Formula 1 calendar. Highlight for high incident rates and the importance of qualifying.
Example: in the last 5 years, only 1 winner started outside the front row.

Follow scores
Formula 1 calendar — GP of Brazil

GP of Brazil – Interlagos

Formula 1

Race famous for twists and unpredictable weather. Great opportunity for bold strategies.
Example: 3 of the last 7 editions had safety cars.

Follow scores
Formula 1 calendar — GP of Italy – Monza

GP of Italy – Monza

Formula 1

Known as the "Temple of Speed," Monza favors cars with high aerodynamic efficiency.
Example: teams like Ferrari and Red Bull excel on this track.

Follow scores
Formula 1 calendar — British GP – Silverstone

British GP – Silverstone

Formula 1

High-speed circuit with many overtakes, traditional in the Formula 1 calendar.
Example: Silverstone has hosted over 50 editions of the GP.

Follow scores
Formula 1 calendar — Bahrain GP

Bahrain GP

Formula 1

Stage for season openers in recent years, featuring night races and desert climate.
Example: Since 2020, Bahrain has opened the season twice.

Follow scores
Formula 1 calendar — Hungarian GP – Hungaroring

Hungarian GP – Hungaroring

Formula 1

Technical circuit with difficult overtaking. Strategy in the pits is crucial.
Example: 60% of winners started from pole position in recent years.

Follow scores
Formula 1 calendar — United States GP – Austin

United States GP – Austin

Formula 1

Circuit of the Americas favors tight battles and record attendance.
Example: Audience growth in the USA since 2018.

Follow scores
Formula 1 calendar — Japanese GP – Suzuka

Japanese GP – Suzuka

Formula 1

Classic layout with many overtaking points and unpredictable weather.
Example: In the last 10 years, Suzuka decided the title in 3 seasons.

Follow scores

Points Race

If you only glance at one number besides rank, make it goal difference. It is the fastest hint of whether a club is controlling matches or surviving them.

#EquipeJVEDSGPts
1Manchester City66001118
2Arsenal6501515
3Brighton and Hove Albion64111313
4Brentford6240610
5Everton6240310
1Newcastle85301018
2West Ham85301018
3Liverpool8521917
4Aston Villa8512816
5Real Madrid8422614

Recent Games — Previews and Summaries

Preview Formula 1 calendar — sports 4

Arsenal vs Liverpool

Premier League

Home side in solid form; expect a tight battle with slight edge to the hosts.

Preview Formula 1 calendar — sports 5

Islam Makhachev vs Charles Oliveira

UFC

Both teams score regularly — watch the midfield battle and set-piece threat.

Summary Formula 1 calendar — sports 6

Mumbai Indians vs Chennai Super Kings

IPL

Example scoreline 1-0; momentum swung after halftime with both sides creating chances.

Preview Formula 1 calendar — sports 7

Los Angeles Lakers vs Boston Celtics

NBA

Away side travels well; lean draw or narrow away result on current trends.

Preview Formula 1 calendar — sports 8

Manchester City vs Chelsea

Premier League

Both teams score regularly — watch the midfield battle and set-piece threat.

Summary Formula 1 calendar — sports 9

Malaysia vs Thailand

AFF Championship

Example scoreline 1-1; momentum swung after halftime with both sides creating chances.

FAQ

How to follow the Formula 1 calendar with live scores?

You can follow the Formula 1 calendar with live scores by accessing specialized sports portals, such as calendariodaformula1.com. On these platforms, you can find the complete race schedule, stage times, and real-time updates on positions, laps, and driver performances.

Where can I find the Formula 1 2026 calendar and key dates?

The Formula 1 2026 calendar is usually released by the championship organization and reproduced on reliable sports news websites. These portals also provide details about circuits, expected dates, and possible changes in the season. It is recommended to stay tuned for updates to obtain the most current information.

What is included in the Formula 1 live score information?

The Formula 1 live score services provide real-time data, such as driver standings, lap times, retirements, penalties, and race highlights. This allows fans to follow the performance of teams minute by minute during the stages.

What other sports follow the style of Formula 1 live scores?

Like football and basketball, Formula 1 has platforms that offer real-time score information. The Formula 1 football calendar or Formula 1 soccer calendar are examples of pages that integrate data about matches and races, making it easier to access updated results from various sports in one place.

Is it possible to follow the Formula 1 calendar and scores on a sports app?

Yes, many fans use a Formula 1 sports app to receive notifications about races, times, and live scores. These apps allow users to customize alerts for favorite teams or drivers, making it even more convenient to follow along in daily life.

How to practice responsible consumption of sports news and entertainment?

It is important to follow sports competitions with moderation and responsibility, prioritizing well-being and avoiding excessive exposure to sensationalist information. Enjoy the scores and calendars to appreciate the sport without excess, focusing on healthy fun.

Artikel Terkini

Mengesyorkan

No articles yet